skip to primary navigationskip to content
 

Local Safety Coordinators

areacoordinatore-maildiv
Electrical Engineering Dr David Hasko dgh4 B
Prof Tim Wilkinson tdw13 B
Schofield Centre Dr Stuart Haigh skh20 D
Reece Building (IFM) Dr Tom Ridgman twr20 E
Nanotechnology Dr Ashwin Seshia aas41 B
Whittle Laboratory Dr Nick Atkins nra27 A
Prof Liping Xu lpx1 A
Acoustics Laboratory Mr John Hazlewood jph34 A
Advanced Structures (Low carbon processing) Dr Mauro Overend mo318 D
Aero Lab  2nd & 3rd floor, compressor room Prof Holger Babinsky hb@eng A
Ashby lab
Bio engineering Lab Dr Michael Sutcliffe mpfs@eng C
Communal areas, Admin offices, roadways, lecture theatres Mr Ian Slack       is307 V
Communications Lab (Baker North, 3rd Floor)     Mr Phil Richardson pr374 F
CSIC  Mr Peter Knott pjk28 D
Design & Project Office (DPO) Mr Mark Thompson mat63 V
Deployable Structures Lab Dr Mauro Overend mo318 D
E.I.E.T.L Dr Paul Robertson par10 B
Electronics Development Mr Mark Huntsman mp23 B
Fallside Lab (Baker, North Wing, 4th Floor) Mr Patrick Gosling jpmg@eng F
Geotechnic labs - Baker building Prof Abir Al-Tabbaa aa22 D
Geotechnic labs  -  Inglis building Dr Giovanna Biscontin  gb479 D
Hopkinson Laboratory Dr Stuart Scott sas37 A
Hydraulics Laboratory Prof Gary Hunt grh20 A
Language Laboratory Mr David Tual dhpt2 L
Materials lab, centre wing & gun rooms Dr G McShane gjm31 C
Materials teaching lab/materials wet lab Dr John Durrell jhd25 C
Mechanics Lab Dr David Cole djc13 C
Sensorimotor Control Group (Baker 4th Floor) Mr James Ingram jni20 F
Sensorimotor Group offices Ms Diane Hazell dsu21 F
South Wing Basement Labs (Baker) Mr Tony Dennis ad466 B
South wing 4th floor server room Mr Patrick Gosling jpmg@eng F
Speech Processing lab (Baker 3rd floor) Dr Phil Richardson pr374 F
Structures/Concrete Laboratory Dr Mauro Overend kas14 D
Sustainable Development (Inglis 3rd Floor) Dr Heather Cruikshank hjc34 D
Workshops- Instrument/Machine/Carpenters , BSB-15                    Mr Alistair Ross asr@eng W