skip to primary navigationskip to content
 

Fire Wardens

Fire managers

Ian Slack - is307

Anthea Underwood  - asu22

 

Baker building

Area

Description

Warden

E-mail

1 South wing basement labs Tony Dennis ad466
2 South wing roadway labs Tony Dennis ad466
3 Mechanics teaching lab Gary Bailey gpb
4 Accoustics lab Owen Graham og232
5 Language lab Lisa Morrow lmm43
6 Aero lab Dave Martin dsm@eng
Sam Flint sef38
7
8
9
10
11 Materials and Fatigue lab Simon Marshall srm25
12 Mechanics lab Gareth Ryder gr
13 Bioengineering and Finance office Khaow Tonsomboon kt318
Tim Fletcher tlf24
14 Centre wing offices, floors 2 & 3 Igor Wowk iw@eng
15 Transport research group - centre wing offices Leon Henderson lmh59
Will Midgley wjbm2
16
17 North wing basement offices
18 North wing, office floor Rachel Fogg rff22
19 Soil mechanics lab, 2nd floor Chris Knights cwk22
20 Oatley lab/DVRO/Micromechanics Alice Cirirello ac685
Graham Spelman gms41
21 North wing offices - 3rd floor Philip Richardson pr374
22 Fallside lab - 4th floor Patrick Gosling jpmg@eng
23
24 Offices - 5th floor
25
26
27 Reception Lili Dionisio Alhinha lmd38
28 Metrology lab Mark Rainer mgr30
29 Office floor Pete Brown prb31
30 Library Hilary McOwat hmm10
31 Kitchen /Common rooms Caryn McCarthy cjm90
32
33 Board room and 2nd floor offices
34A 3rd floor offices Helen Gardner has22
34B " Anna Walczyk aw571
35A 4th floor labs James Ingram jni20
35B 4th floor offices Diane Hazell dsu21
Lecture theatre 0, 4, 5, 6, 10, 11, 12 Lecturer

 

Inglis building

 

41 Machine workshop      Alan Beavan acb34
42 Stores/Purchasing office      Steve Mallows spm41
43 Geomechanics & CSIC labs/offices      Kevin Bullman kjb48
44 Materials/Heat treatment labs      Len Howlett lh228
45

Structures lab/Advanced Structures lab/

Low Carbon Materials processing lab

     Phil McLaren pjm203
46 Main corridor toilets/showers
47 Hydraulics lab      Robert Leroy rjl30
48 Hopkinson lab      Mick Underwood mau20
49 Hopkinson lab - offices      Katia Babayan eb401
50 Hopkinson lab - Heat gallery offices
51 GRO office      Tim Ablett taa
52 Bio lab - Mezzanine floor      Anne Bahnweg ab767
53 Mezzanine floor offices
54 Stress lab - mezzanine floor      Fehmi Cirak fc286
55 Electrical part 1 lab      Dave Gaultry dpg
     Stephen Moss sgm23
56 DPO/Computer operator room/Print room      Sue Unwin smu
     Cathy Salkield cas@eng
57 Instrument workshop      Alistair Ross asr@eng
     Jeremy Penfold jp320
58 Workshop offices      Katey Gillinder kg2
59 Ashby lab      Kirsten Saward khs29
60 EDC      Andrew Flintham amf20
61 Electronics development workshop      Mark Huntsman mph23
62 Sustainable Development     Heather Cruickshank hjc34
     Dick Fenner raf37
Lecture theaters 1, 2, 3, 3A, 3B      Lecturer
*** Security      Roz Coyngham rac@eng